Upcoming Races

 

 

 

For Hill Races click here

 

More Races here at  Scottish Running Guide

 

RAM Athletics League  Info

 

Elgin Parkrun

   

 

 

 

Scottish National XC Champs

 

Saturday 24 February

 

Falkirk

 

Info

 

 

 

 

Nairn 10K 

 

Race 1 of 4 of Northern Scot series

 

Sunday 4 March

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

North District Half Marathon Championships

 

Sunday 11 March  12.30

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

British Masters XC Champs

 

Saturday 17 March

 

Forres

 

Info          Entry

 

 

 

 

Run Garioch

 

Sunday 25 March

 

Inverurie

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

Haughs of Cromdale 10K

 

Sunday 25 March  1.30pm

 

Registration at Cromdale Hall from 12.00

 

Info

 

 

 

 

MRR 10K 

 

Race 2 of 4 of Northern Scot series

 

Sunday 1 April

 

Miltonduff  2pm

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

  Glenlivet 10K

 

Sunday 8 April

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

Buckie 10K

 

Race 3 of 4 of Northern Scot series

 

Sunday 15 April

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

Run Balmoral

 

Sat/Sun  21/22 April

 

Info

 

 

 

 

 

London Marathon

 

Sunday 22 April

 

Info

 

 

 

 

Stirling Scottish Marathon

 

Sunday 29 April

 

Info

 

 

 

 

Archiestown 5K

 

Sunday 29 April

 

 

 

 

 

 

Benromach 10K

 

Race 4 of 4 of Northern Scot series

 

Sunday 13 May

 

 

 

 

Pinto 3K  (Race 1 of 3)

 

Wednesday 16 May  7pm

 

Register outside Cooper park library from 6:15pm

Race 2 entry fee for all

Age 6 to whenever!

 

 

 

 

Gordon Castle Highland Games 10K (Fochabers Triple Challenge Race 1)

 

Sunday 20 May

 

Fochabers

 

Info

 

 

 

 

Castle of Mey 10K

 

Sunday 27 May

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

Race the SteamTrain

 

Saturday 2 June

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

Nairn 10 mile and Fun Run

 

Sunday 10 June

 

Info

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pinto 3K  (Race 2 of 3)

 

Wednesday 13 June 7pm

 

Register outside Cooper park library from 6:15pm

Race 2 entry fee for all

Age 6 to whenever!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Touler 10K  multi terrain

 

Sunday 17 June

 

Tomintoul

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

Follow the Herring 10K and 2K Fun Run

 

Sunday 1 July

 

Portsoy

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

North District 10K Championships

 

Saturday 7 July   14.40

 

Info      Entry

 

 

 

 

Jean Carr Hill Race (Fochabers Triple Challenge Race 2)

 

Sunday 22 July

 

Fochabers

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Wednesday 1 August  18.45

 

Grant Park    Forres

 

Registration from 18.00

 

 

 

 

Pinto 3K  (Race 3 of 3)

 

Wednesday 15 August  7pm

 

Register outside Cooper park library from 6:15pm

Race 2 entry fee for all

Age 6 to whenever!

 

 

 

 

Huntly Room to Run Races

 

Saturday 1 September

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

Loch Ness Marathon

 

Sunday 23 September

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

The Dramathon

 

Saturday 20 October

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

Monumental Challenge  (Fochabers Triple Challenge Race 3)

 

Sunday 28 October

 

Fochabers

 

Info and Entry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brodie 10K

 

4 November  (TBC)

 

 

 

 

Lossiemouth Turkey Trot

 

North District 10 mile Championships

 

December (date tbc)

 

 

 

 

HOME