Forres Harriers Club Champs 2017

 

North District Cross Country League

 

RAM Results

 

 

 

Race Results - 2017

 

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Dufftown 5mile/5hills

 

Pinto 2 Adults     Juniors

 

Follow the Herring 10K

 

Moray Trail Running Series overall

 

Roseisle Forest Run

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run

 

Nairn 10mile

 

Pinto 1  Adults     Juniors

 

Castle of Mey 10K

 

Culbin Forest Run

 

North District Track and Field Championships

 

Monaughty Forest Run

 

Northern Scot 10K series overall 2017

 

Benromach 10K

 

Scottish Junior Hill Running Championships

 

Scottish 5K Championships

 

Dufftown 7 Stills 10K

 

Achiestown 5K

 

Run Balmoral

 

Buckie 10K

 

Glenlivet 10K

 

World Cross Country Championships

 

MRR 10K

 

Alex Brett Cioch Mhor Hill Race

 

Run Garioch

 

Haughs of Cromdale 10K

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

D33 Ultra

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

Scottish Secondary Schools XC Champs

 

Nairn 10K

 

Forres Primary XC Champs

 

Scottish National Cross Country Championships

 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

Scottish Inter District Cross Country Championships

 

 

 

 

Race Results - 2016

 

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

FH Christmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth Turkey Trot

 

Baxters Marathon and 10K

 

Scottish 10K Championships

 

Dufftown 5K

 

Jungfrau Marathon

 

Glen Moray Marathon     Half Marathon    10K

 

Ben Nevis Hill Race

 

Speyside Windfarm Challenge

 

Pinto 3 Adults       Juniors

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Speyside Way Ultra

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Ben Rinnes Hill Race

 

Tomnabat Hill Race

 

Dufftown 5miles/5hills

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Pinto 2 Adults     Juniors

 

Moray Trail Running Series

 

Roseisle Forest Run

 

Pinto 1 Adults     Juniors

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run

 

Nairn 10 mile

 

Culbin Forest Run

 

Gordon Castle 10K

 

North District T & F Championships

 

Monaughty Forest Run

 

Northern Scot Series overall Results

 

Benromach 10K

 

Archiestown 5K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Glenlivet 10K

 

National Young Athletes Road Running Champs

 

MRR 10K

 

Run Garioch

 

Haughs of Cromdale 10K

 

Home Countries XC Champs

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

Scottish Schools Cross Country Championships

 

Nairn 10K

 

Forres Primary Schools Cross Country Champs

 

Scottish National Cross Country Championships

 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

Scottish Masters Cross Country Championships

 

Scottish Inter District Cross Country Championships

 

 

 

Race Results - 2015

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

Christmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth Turkey Trot

 

North District Cross Country Championships

 

Knockfarrel Hill Race

 

Brodie Castle 10K          Prizewinners

 

LossieThon Half Marathon

 

Monumental Challenge

 

Aviemore Half Marathon and 10K

 

North District Cross Country Relays

 

Speyside Windfarm Challenge

 

Glen Moray Marathon     Half Marathon     10K

 

Cantray 3K (2)

 

Pinto 3K Series Race 3 Adults     Juniors

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Fort William Marathon

 

Jean Carr Hill Race

 

Cantray 3K

 

Inverness 10K

 

Dufftown 5mile/5hills

 

Dochfour Dash

 

Tain 10K

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Pinto 3K Series Race 2   Adults     Juniors

 

Roseisle Forest Run

 

YDL Dundee

 

Pinto 3K series Race 1   Adults     Juniors

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run

 

Nairn 10 Mile    ND Champs    5K Fun Run

 

Culbin Forest Run

 

ND Track and Field Championships

 

Gordon Castle 10K

 

Baker Hughes 10K

 

Monaughty Forest Run

 

Benromach 10K

 

Archiestown 5K

 

Inverness Harriers Open Meeting

 

Buckie 10K

 

Glenlivet 10K

 

Scrambled Legs Charity 10K

 

MRR 10K and 3K Fun Run

 

Moray Primary Cross Country Champs

 

Stanley Marathon

 

Run Garioch Half Marathon and 10K

 

Haugh of Cromdale 10K

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

Nairn 10K         5K Fun Run

 

Scottish National Cross Country Championships

 

NDCCL Series Winners 2014/15

 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

Interdistrict XC Champs

 

 

 

 

Race Results - 2014

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

Forres Harriers Xmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth Turkey Trot

 

North District CC Champs

 

Knockfarrel Hill Race (also ND Champs)

 

Moray Secondary Schools Cross Country

 

Culloden 17.46K and 10K

 

Aviemore Half Marathon and 10K

 

North District Cross Country Relays

 

Buckie 10K

 

Stirling 10K (Also Scottish Champs)

 

Golspie 10K

 

Glen Moray Marathon     Half Marathon     10K

 

Glen Moray prizes Marathon     Half Marathon     10K

 

Pinto 3 Adults       Juniors

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Dyke 10K

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Pinto 2 Adults     Juniors

 

Portsoy 10K

 

Speyside Duathlon

 

Roseisle Forest Run

 

Forres Try a Tri

 

Pinto 1  Adults     Juniors

 

Archiestown 5K

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run

 

Nairn 10mile and Fun Run

 

Culbin Forest Run

 

North District Track & Field Championships

 

Gordon Castle 10K

 

Baker Hughes 10K

 

Monaughty Forest Run

 

Northern Scot 10K Series

 

Benromach 10K

 

London Marathon

 

Inverness Open Graded

 

Glenlivet 10K

 

MRR 10K

 

Moray Primary Schools Cross Country Champs

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Newtonmore 10mile

 

Run Garioch

 

Forres Primary School Cross Country

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

Nairn 10K          5K Fun Run

 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

Scottish National Cross Country Championships

 

NDCCL Overall Winners 2013/2014

 

Scottish Masters Cross Country Championships

 

 

 

Race Results - 2013

 

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

Christmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth Turkey Trot

 

North District Cross Country Championships

 

Glen Moray 10mile     10K

 

Moray Secondary Schools Cross Country

 

Monumental Challenge

 

Dufftown 10mile

 

North District XC Relay Championships

 

Dyke 10K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Moray Marathon     Half Marathon     10K

 

Comrie Hill Relay

 

Pinto 3     Adults     Juniors

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Dufftown 5K

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Jean Carr Hill/Trail Race

 

Dufftown 5Hills/5miles

 

Nethy Explorer 12K     5K

 

Forres Highland Games 10K          Track and Field

 

Archiestown 5K

 

Mosstowie 5mile

 

Inverness Harriers Open Meeting

 

Pinto 2     Adults     Juniors

 

Moray Forest Runs Overall     U12     U16     U21

 

Roseisle Forest Run  Adults     U16     U12

 

Forres Try-a-Tri

 

Pinto 1     Adults     Juniors

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run  Adults     U16     U12

 

Nairn 10 Mile          5K Fun Run

 

North of Scotland Schools T & F Championships

 

WJRM Summer 5K AND 1.5K

 

Jog Scotland 5K

 

Culbin Forest Run  Adults     U16     U12

 

Scottish Trail Championships

 

North District Track & Field Championships

 

Ben Aigan Hill Race

 

Monaughty Forest Run Adults     U16     U12

 

North District 10K Championships

 

Northern Scot Series Prize winners

 

Benromach 10K

 

Run Balmoral

 

London ,Marathon

 

Glenlivet 10K

 

Lochaber Marathon

 

MRR 10K          MRR 3K

 

Moray Primary Schools Cross Country Championships

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Inverness Half Marathon          Harriers Results

 

Forres Primary School Cross Country

 

Nairn 10K          5K Fun Run Results

 

Scottish National Cross Country Championships

 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

NDCCL Overall winners 2012/13

 

NDCCL Forres Cross Country

 

Scottish Masters Cross Country Championships

 

RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League 2012/13

 

 

 

Race Results - 2012

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

Christmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth 10 mile Turket Trot

 

North District Cross Country Championships

 

Moray Secondary School XC Championships

 

Glen Moray 10K          10Mile

 

Dufftown 10 Mile

 

Aviemore 10K          Half Marathon

 

North District Cross Country Relays

 

Loch Ness Marathon and 10K

 

Dyke 10K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Golspie 10K

 

Moray Marathon          Half Marathon          10K

 

Pinto 3

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Abernethy 10 mile

 

Dufftown 5k

 

Forres Street Relays

 

Pinto 2

 

Buckie Olympic 10K

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Ben Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race

 

Dufftown 5 hills/5 mile

 

Tom na Bat Hill Race

 

Archiestown 5K

 

Nethy Explorer 12K

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Stonehaven Half Marathon

 

Forest Runs Overall Junior Results          Under 16          Under 12

 

Monaughty Seniors          Under 16          Under 12

 

Portsoy 10K

 

Forres Tryathlon Overall          Category

 

Forres Street Mile Races

 

Pinto 1

 

Mosstowie 5

 

Quarrelwood Seniors          Under 16          Under 12

 

Ord Hill Race

 

Roseisle Seniors          Under 16          Under 12

 

Ben Aigan

 

Culbin Seniors          Under 16          Under 12

 

Benromach 10K

 

Northern Scot Series

 

MRR 10K         MRR 3K

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

Nairn 10K          Fun Run

 

Forres Primary Cross Country Championships

 

RAF Kinloss to RAF Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

UK Indoor Championships and World Championship Trials

 

Scottish Masters Cross Country Championships

 

All North District XC League Races

 

 

Race Results - 2011

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

Forres Harriers Christmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth 10mile Turkey Trot

 

North District Cross Country Championships

 

Fraserburgh Half Marathon

 

Knockfarrel Hill Race

 

Moray Secondary Schools Cross Country Champs

 

Monumental Challenge

 

Tain Hill Trail Race

 

Aviemore 10K          Half Marathon

 

Bennachie Hill Race

 

North District Cross Country Relays

 

Dyke 10K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Golspie 10K

 

Moray Marathon   Half Marathon    10K

 

Speyside Way 35 mile Ultra Marathon

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Abernethy 10 mile

 

Pinto 3     Adults     Juniors

 

Dufftown 5K

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Pinto 2     Adults     Juniors

 

UKA Champs   1500 metres

 

Jean Carr Hill Race Fochabers

 

Dufftown 5 Hills/5 Miles

 

Nethy Explorer Multi Terrain

 

Tom na Bat Hill Race

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Archiestown 5K

 

Portsoy 10K

 

Monaughty Forest Run     Adults     U16     U12     Junior Series Winners

 

Forres Try Tri

 

Fyrish Hill Race

 

Pinto 1     Adults     Juniors

 

Dochfour Dash

 

Glen Moray     10K     10 mile

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run     Adults     U16      U11

 

Roseisle Forest Run     Adults     U16     U11

 

Highlands, Islands & Grampian  Track & Field Championships

 

Ben Aigan Hill Race

 

Culbin Forest Run     Adults     U16     U12

 

Northern Scot series 2011

 

Benromach 10K

 

Glenlivet 10K

 

Cioch Mhor Hill Race

 

MRR 10K and 3K Fun Run

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

Scottish Secondary Schools Cross Country Championships

 

Nairn 10K            Fun Run

 

Forres Primary Schools Cross Country

 

North District Cross Country Championships 2010

 

 RAF Kinloss to RAF Lossiemouth Half Marathon 

 

Scottish National Cross Country Championships

 

Scottish Masters Cross Country Championships

 

Scottish 4K Cross Country Championships

 

 

 

Race Results - 2010

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

Forres Harriers Christmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth 10mile Turkey Trot

 

Fraserburgh Half Marathon

 

Aviemore  Half Marathon 10k

 

Loch Ness  Marathon 10K

 

Cross Country Relays   Men  Ladies  Juniors

 

Dyke 10K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Moray Marathon,  Half Marathon and 10K

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Abernethy 10 mile

 

Dufftown 5K

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Mosstowie 5 Miler

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Monaughty Forest Run  Adult  U16  U11

 

RAF Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run  Adults  U16  U11

 

 Glenmoray  10 Mile 10K

 

Ben Aigen Hill Race

 

Roseisle Forest Run  Adults  U16  U11

 

Culbin Forest Run - Adults, Children & Juniors

 

Benromach 10K

 

Glenlivet 10K

 

JogScotland 5K & 1 Mile

 

Moray Road Runners 10K & 5K

 

Inverness Half

 

Forres Primary Cross Country

 

Nairn 10K

 

Race Results - 2009

 

Harriers Christmas Handicap

 

Lossiemouth Turkey Trot

 

North District Cross Country Champs

 

Dyke 10K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Applecross Duathlon

 

Speyside 10

 

Dufftown Jog Scotland 5K

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Abernethy 10 Mile

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Monaughty Forest Run

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Follow the Herring 10K - Portsoy

 

Quarrelwood Forest Run - Adults - Children

 

Forres Street Mile

 

Roseisle Forest Run - Adults - U16 - U11

 

Laggan 10K

 

Moray College 10K

 

Culbin Forest Run

 

Culbin Forest Run - Children

 

Nairnshire Challenge

 

Northern Scot 10K Series - Men Ladies

 

Benromach 10K

 

Lochaber Marathon

 

RAF Kinloss XC Relays

 

Moray Roadrunners 10K

 

Newtonmore 10 Miler

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Inverness Half Marathon

 

Nairn 10K

 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

Scottish National Masters XC

 

Race Results - 2008

 

 

Lossiemouth 10 Mile Turkey Trot

 

Buckie 'Boat to Boat' 6.5K

 

Lochaber Half Marathon

 

Buckie 10K

 

Northern Scot 10K Series

 

Dyke 10K

 

North District 10K Championships

 

Moray 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon

 

Spey Valley 10

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

Abernethy Highland Games 10 Miler

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Benn Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race

 

Monaughty Forrest Run

 

Elgin 10 Mile Road Race

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Quarrelwood Run (Adults)

(Children)

 

Roseisle Forrest Run

 

Culbin Forrest Run (Adults)

(Children)

 

Benromach 10K

 

Moray College 10K

 

Jog Scotland 5K & 1 Miler

 

Moray 10K

 

Nairn 10K

 

Race Results - 2007

 

Applecross Duathlon

 

Ben Rinnes

 

Benbecula Half Marathon

 

Brora 10K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Craig Dunain Hill Race

 

Culbin Forest Run

 

Elgin 10 Miler

 

Forres Highland Games 10K

 

Forres Benromach 10K

 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

 

Monaughty Forest Run

 

MRR 10K

 

Moray Marathon

 

Moray 10K

 

Moray Half Marathon

 

Nairn 10K

 

Nairn Half Marathon

 

RSPB Abernethy 10

 

Peterhead 10K

 

Portsoy 10K

 

Quarrel Wood Run

 

Roseisle Forest Run

 

Speyvalley 10

 

Viewpoint Challenge

 

Viewpoint Mile

 

Woodland Runs - Overall

 

Cross country 2006/2007

 

 

 

Race Results 2006

 

Nairn Turkey Trot

 

Lossiemouth 10mile Turkey Trot     Photos

 

NDCCC

 

Dyke 10K

 

Buckie 10K

 

Baker Hughes 10K

 

Moray Marathons     Photos

 

Viewpoint Challenge     Photos

 

Dava Way

 

Ben Rinnes 5 Tops     Photos

 

Skye Half Marathon

 

Monaughty

 

Quarrelwood

 

Roseisle

 

Culbin

 

MRR 10K     Photos

 

Forres 10K     Photos

 

Nairn 10K     Photos

 

 

 

Results 2000-2007